One class at 5:30

Fight Gone Bad

Two classes  5:00 and 6:00
4 rounds for time:
10 clean and jerks (115/85)
20 Romanian deadlifts (115/85)
30 stick jumps (2=1)
40 sit-ups

Two classes – 5 and 6

Workout

As many rounds in 5 minutes of:
10 pullups, C2B if you can
10 pushups
10 overhead plate lunges, 45 lbs (25 lbs) total

rest for one minute and repeat twice (so three rounds).  Record your worst round.

Results:

Keith 3+5 CTB
John 4+4 CTB
Britt 4+4
Alex 3+0 CTB
Brig 2+7
Stephan 4
Josh 1+15
Mick 2+8

One class at 5:30

Alex’s choice!

Only one workout tonight at 5:30

Partner workout (only one person works at a time – each partner does all the exercises/reps)

10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1

double unders x 5 (i.e., 50-45-40-35-30-25-20-15-10-5) If singles x 10 (but do DUs if you are able)
push presses 95/75
ab wheels (with barbell)
push-up (on barbell)
stick-jumps over bar (1=1)

One class at 5 and 6.

As many rounds in 20 minutes of:
20 kettlebell snatches, 24 kg (16 kg) total
20 push-ups
350 meter run

One Class at 5:30

Workout to be announced….

Classes at 5:00 and 6:00

10 rounds for time
3x Bear Complex  (95#/65#)
10 x Pull-Ups
150m Run

Results:

Abby 21:15 35#
Keith 21:36 45#
Alex 20:56
John 19:00
Stephan 18:15 85#
Burger 31:58 45#
Josh 28:20 45#
Brig 32:16 35#
Patrick Rx NFT

Two classes..at 5 and 6

 

Workout
Alternating EMOM for 10 minutes of:
15 wall ball shots, 20 lbs (14 lbs)
45 double-unders

5 minute break

As many rounds in 10 minutes of:
13 burpees
14 lunges, total
150 meter run

One Class at 5:30

“Tabata Time”

Complete 40 intervals of 20 seconds of work followed by ten seconds of rest.
There will be 5 stations and you’ll complete 8 intervals at each station.  Record your worst set at each station.  There are 40 seconds of rest between switching stations.  The stations are as follows:

– V-Ups
– Thrusters 65# (45#)
– Rowing (for calories)
– Push-ups (Med. Ball)
– Double unders

Results

Mick 47

Faith 41
Josh 30
Brig 26
Monte 28
Britt 36
Ellie 30
Alex 68
Steh 59
John 57
Keith 66